Eared Lady Fern (Athyrium otophorum)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Eared Lady Fern
Give a thumbs up Auriculate Lady Fern
Give a thumbs up Asian Lady Fern

Botanical names:
Athyrium otophorum Accepted
Athyrium otophorum var. okanum Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Fern
Life cycle: Perennial

Image

Photo gallery:

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
Fern ID by yowie Oct 2, 2019 10:15 PM 7

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by dirtdorphins and is called "Calypso"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.