General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Grass/Grass-like
Propagation: Other methods: Stolons and runners

Common names
  • Buffalograss
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Bouteloua dactyloides
  • Synonym: Buchloe dactyloides

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by IrisLilli and is called "Tulipa 'Ollioules'"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.