Korean Boxwood (Buxus sinica var. insularis)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Korean Boxwood
Give a thumbs up Box
Give a thumbs up Boxwood

Botanical names:
Buxus sinica var. insularis Accepted
Buxus microphylla var. koreana Synonym
Buxus sinica var. koreana Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Shrub
Leaves: Evergreen
Fruit: Dehiscent
Miscellaneous: Monoecious

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
Boxwood in round shape by slkwmy2 Oct 30, 2019 9:52 PM 2

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Kwanza and Yoshino"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.