Verbena (Glandularia canadensis 'Greystone Daphne')

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Verbena
Give a thumbs up Clump Verbena
Give a thumbs up Rose Mock Vervain

Botanical names:
Glandularia canadensis Accepted
Verbena canadensis Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Kwanza and Yoshino"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.