General Plant Information (Edit)
Propagation: Seeds: Will not come true from seed
Parentage: Laelia anceps X Guarianthe aurantiaca

Image
Trade name information:
Series: Meadow Gold
Trade Name: 'Kirch'
Cultivar name: 'Meadow Gold Kirch'
Common names
  • Orchid
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Laelianthe
  • Synonym: Laeliocattleya

Photo Gallery
Location: 2018 Philadelphia Flower Show
Date: 2018-03-07
Same plant as thumbnail... different camera exposure. "True" colo
Location: 2018 Philadelphia Flower Show
Date: 2018-03-07

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by mcash70 and is called "Hybrid nemesia"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.