General Plant Information (Edit)
Propagation: Seeds: Will not come true from seed
Parentage: Nippon Flag X Hsinying Catherine

Image
Trade name information:
Series: Shinfong White Tower
Trade Name: 'Hinomaru'
Cultivar name: 'Shinfong White Tower Hinomaru'
Common names
  • Orchid
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Rhyncattleanthe
  • Synonym: Brassolaeliocattleya

Photo Gallery
Location: 2018 Philadelphia Flower Show
Date: 2018-03-08
Location: 2018 Philadelphia Flower Show
Date: 2018-03-08

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Murky and is called "Ground Cover"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.