Stonecrop (Hylotelephium telephium subsp. telephium 'Mohrchen')

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Stonecrop
Give a thumbs up Sedum

Botanical names:
Hylotelephium telephium subsp. telephium Accepted
Sedum telephium Synonym

Also sold as:
‘Möhrchen’
‘Moehrchen’

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Cactus/Succulent
Water Preferences: Mesic
Dry Mesic
Dry
Resistances: Drought tolerant
Propagation: Seeds: Self fertile
Pollinators: Self
Flies
Bees

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by ge1836 and is called "Dahlia Dracula"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.