PlantsJuncus→Corkscrew Rush (Juncus decipiens subsp. decipiens 'Blonde Ambition')

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Corkscrew Rush
Give a thumbs up Rush

Botanical names:
Juncus decipiens subsp. decipiens Accepted
Juncus effusus f. spiralis Synonym
Juncus effusus var. decipiens Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Vals_Garden and is called "Hacquetia epipactis 'Thor'"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.