General Plant Information (Edit)
Propagation: Seeds: Will not come true from seed
Parentage: Golden Slippers X Waikiki Sunset

Trade name information:
Series: Gladys Oumae
Trade Name: 'Roy'
Cultivar name: 'Gladys Oumae Roy'
Common names
  • Orchid
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Rhyncholaeliocattleya
  • Synonym: Brassolaeliocattleya

Plant Events from our members
sejod On October 5, 2018 Obtained plant
» Post your own event for this plant

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Newyorkrita and is called "Siberian Iris China Spring "

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.