General Plant Information (Edit)
Propagation: Seeds: Will not come true from seed
Parentage: Cattleya walkeriana X Good News

Image
Trade name information:
Series: Laura Bush
Trade Name: 'Carmela'
Cultivar name: 'Laura Bush Carmela'
Common names
  • Orchid
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Rhyncholaeliocattleya
  • Synonym: Brassolaeliocattleya

Photo Gallery
Photo by drdawg
Plant Events from our members
sejod On July 21, 2018 Obtained plant
» Post your own event for this plant

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Leftwood and is called "Gentiana septemfida"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.