General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Grass/Grass-like
Water Preferences: Mesic
Dry Mesic
Dry
Resistances: Drought tolerant
Pollinators: Wind

Image
Common names
  • Fountain Grass
  • Dwarf Fountain Grass
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Cenchrus alopecuroides
  • Synonym: Pennisetum alopecuroides

Photo Gallery
This plant is tagged in:
Image

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page