Fountain Grass (Cenchrus orientalis 'Tall Tails')

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Fountain Grass
Give a thumbs up Oriental Fountain Grass
Give a thumbs up Hardy Oriental Fountain Grass

Botanical names:
Cenchrus orientalis Accepted
Pennisetum orientale Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by ge1836 and is called "Astilbe America"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.