General Plant Information (Edit)
Propagation: Seeds: Will not come true from seed
Parentage: Hemipilia keiskei X Hemipilia kinoshitae

Image
Trade name information:
Trade Name: Enomoto-chidori
Cultivar name: 'Enomoto-chidori'
Common names
  • Orchid
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Hemipilia
  • Synonym: Ponerorchis
  • Synonym: Amitostigma

Photo Gallery
Location: St Louis
Date: 2016-04-05
Location: St Louis
Date: 2016-04-05
A pretty orchid which is easy to grow in a pot
Location: St Louis
Date: 2016-04-05
I overwinter in unheated garage

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by JebobaTea and is called "Chompy Green Carpet"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.