General Plant Information (Edit)
Propagation: Seeds: Will not come true from seed
Parentage: Ponerorchis keiskei X Ponerorchis kinoshitae

Image
Alternative cultivar names:
  • 'Enomoto-chidori'
  • 'Enomotoe'

Trade name information:
Trade Name: Enomoto-chidori
Cultivar name: 'Enomotoe'
Common names
  • Orchid
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Ponerorchis
  • Synonym: Amitostigma

Photo Gallery

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Zoia and is called "Clematis Niobe"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.