Silvery Cinquefoil (Potentilla argentea)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Silvery Cinquefoil
Give a thumbs up Silver Cinquefoil

Botanical names:
Potentilla argentea Accepted
Potentilla argentea var. pseudocalabra Synonym
Potentilla impolita Synonym
Potentilla argentea var. argentea Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by bootandall and is called "Cedar Cones"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.