General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: Mesic
Pollinators: Various insects

Common names
  • David's Peach
  • Chinese Wild Peach
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Prunus davidiana
  • Synonym: Amygdalus davidiana
  • Synonym: Armeniaca davidiana

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Murky and is called "Waterlily"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.