General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Cactus/Succulent
Water Preferences: Mesic
Dry Mesic
Dry
Resistances: Drought tolerant
Propagation: Seeds: Self fertile
Pollinators: Various insects
Miscellaneous: Tolerates poor soil

Image
Common names
  • Stonecrop
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Hylotelephium spectabile
  • Synonym: Sedum spectabile

Photo Gallery

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by arctangent and is called "Punchy pink"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.