General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Cactus/Succulent
Water Preferences: Mesic
Dry Mesic
Dry
Resistances: Drought tolerant
Propagation: Seeds: Self fertile
Pollinators: Various insects
Miscellaneous: Tolerates poor soil

Image
Common names
  • Two-row Stonecrop
  • Caucasian Stonecrop
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Phedimus spurius
  • Synonym: Sedum spurium

Photo Gallery

Photo courtesy of Joy Creek Nursery
  • Uploaded by Joy

Photo Courtesy of Mountain Crest Gardens. Used with Permission.
  • Uploaded by Joy

Date: 2013-04-11

Date: 2013-04-11

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Visual_Botanics and is called "Orange Belted Bumblebee"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.