General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: Mesic
Resistances: Salt tolerant

Image
Common names
  • Chittamwood
  • Coma
  • Gum Bumelia
  • Gum Bully
  • Woollybucket Bumelia
  • Gum Elastic
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Sideroxylon lanuginosum
  • Synonym: Bumelia lanuginosa

Photo Gallery

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by RachaelHunter and is called "Bleeding Hearts"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.