General Plant Information (Edit)
Propagation: Seeds: Will not come true from seed
Parentage: Pink Lady X Pearl Ono

Image
Trade name information:
Series: Breathless
Trade Name: 'Brilliant'
Cultivar name: 'Breathless Brilliant'
Common names
  • Orchid
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Miltoniopsis
  • Synonym: Miltonia

Photo Gallery
Location: OSCOV Show, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Date: 2019-08-24
Part of the Southern Suburbs Orchid Society display.

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by dirtdorphins and is called "Crocus"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.