Riddell's Goldenrod (Solidago riddellii) in the Goldenrods Database

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Riddell's Goldenrod
Give a thumbs up Goldenrod

Botanical names:
Solidago riddellii Accepted
Oligoneuron riddellii Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Flowers: Showy

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Goldenrods Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Goldenrods (Solidago)

« The Goldenrods Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Marilyn and is called "Tall Bearded Iris 'Rustle of Spring'"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.