Image
Trade name information:
Series: Tropical Orange
Trade Name: 'Apricosa'
Cultivar name: 'Tropical Orange Apricosa'
Common names
  • Orchid
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Rhyncattleanthe
  • Synonym: Potinara

Photo Gallery

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by arctangent and is called "Monarda fireworks"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.