General Plant Information (Edit)
Conservation status: Vulnerable (VU)

Conservation status:
Conservation status: Vulnerable
Image
Common names
  • Taiwan Cedar
  • Taiwan Cryptomeria
  • Formosan Redwood
  • Coffin Tree
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Taiwania cryptomerioides
  • Synonym: Taiwania flousiana
  • Synonym: Taiwania cryptomerioides var. flousiana

Photo Gallery
Location: RHS Wisley, UK.
Date: 2022-10-26
Location: Ghent University Botanical Garden, Belgium
Date: 2015-08-31
Location: Ghent University Botanical Garden, Belgium
Date: 2015-08-31
Location: Ghent University Botanical Garden, Belgium
Date: 2015-08-31
Location: Ghent University Botanical Garden, Belgium
Date: 2015-08-31
Location: Ghent University Botanical Garden, Belgium
Date: 2015-08-31

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Natalie and is called "Clematis (Clematis x jackmanii)"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.