Ozark Ironweed (Vernonia arkansana)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Ozark Ironweed
Give a thumbs up Ironweed
Give a thumbs up Arkansas Ironweed
Give a thumbs up Great Ironweed

Botanical names:
Vernonia arkansana Accepted
Vernonia crinita Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Paul2032 and is called "SDB Kaching"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.