General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Water Preferences: Mesic
Propagation: Seeds: Self fertile
Pollinators: Various insects

Common names
  • Long Leaf Speedwell
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Veronica longifolia
  • Synonym: Pseudolysimachion longifolium

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Veronicas Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Veronicas (Veronica)

« The Veronicas Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by arctangent and is called "Punchy pink"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.