New England Aster (Symphyotrichum novae-angliae Tiara™ Royal Pink) in the Asters Database

Trade name information:
Series: Tiara™
Trade Name: Royal Pink
Cultivar name: '70089408'
Common names:
Give a thumbs up New England Aster
Give a thumbs up Aster

Botanical names:
Symphyotrichum novae-angliae Accepted
Aster novi-belgii Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Flowers: Showy
Wildlife Attractant: Bees

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Asters Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Asters (Aster)

« The Asters Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by lauriemorningglory and is called "Bluebeard's Ghost"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.