General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Grass/Grass-like
Underground structures: Rhizome

Image
Common names
  • Letterman's Needlegrass
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Stipa lettermanii
  • Synonym: Achnatherum lettermanii

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page