General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Grass/Grass-like
Underground structures: Rhizome

Common names
  • Sleepygrass
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Eriocoma robusta
  • Synonym: Achnatherum robustum
  • Synonym: Stipa vaseyi

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by IrisLilli and is called "Tulipa 'Ollioules'"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.