General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial

Image
Common names
  • Tall Bugbane
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Actaea elata
  • Synonym: Cimicifuga elata

Photo Gallery

credit: Dianne Fristrom

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by RootedInDirt and is called "Asian Pear"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.