General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial

Image
Common names
  • Red Baneberry
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Actaea rubra subsp. rubra
  • Synonym: Actaea erythrocarpa
  • Synonym: Actaea rubra f. neglecta

Photo Gallery

Photo Courtesy of Prairie Nursery. Used with Permission
  • Uploaded by Joy

Photo Courtesy of Prairie Nursery. Used with Permission
  • Uploaded by Joy

Photo Courtesy of Prairie Nursery. Used with Permission
  • Uploaded by Joy

credit: Hedwig Storch

Photo Courtesy of Lazy S'S Farm Nursery.
  • Uploaded by Joy

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by IrisLilli and is called "Purple Crocus Mix"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.