Agarista (Agarista populifolia)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Agarista
Give a thumbs up Fetterbush
Give a thumbs up Coast Leucothoe
Give a thumbs up Florida Hobblebush
Give a thumbs up Florida Leucothoe
Give a thumbs up Tall Fetterbush

Botanical names:
Agarista populifolia Accepted
Leucothoe acuminata Synonym
Leucothoe populifolia Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by EscondidoCal and is called "Papyrus in Morning Sun"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.