General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial
Underground structures: Bulb
Dynamic Accumulator: K (Potassium)
Ca (Calcium)
Na (Sodium)
Pollinators: Bees
Various insects

Common names
  • Fraser meadow garlic
  • Wild Onion
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Allium fraseri
  • Synonym: Allium canadense var. fraseri

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by RachaelHunter and is called "Tulip petals"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.