General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial
Water Preferences: Mesic
Underground structures: Bulb
Dynamic Accumulator: K (Potassium)
Ca (Calcium)
Na (Sodium)
Pollinators: Bees
Various insects

Common names
  • Meadow garlic
  • Wild onion
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Allium canadense var. mobilense
  • Synonym: Allium mobilense
  • Synonym: Allium mutabile
  • Synonym: Allium arenicola
  • Synonym: Allium zenobiae

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page