General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Shrub
Leaves: Deciduous
Fruit: Edible to birds

Common names
  • Gaspe Serviceberry
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Amelanchier sanguinea var. gaspensis
  • Synonym: Amelanchier gaspensis

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Baja_Costero and is called "Aloe mawii in bloom"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.