General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial
Flowers: Showy
Flower Color: Blue
White
Flower Time: Late winter or early spring
Spring

Common names
  • Tubular Bluestar
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Amsonia longiflora var. salpignantha
  • Synonym: Amsonia salpingantha

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Murky and is called "Waterlily"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.