General Plant Information (Edit)
Suitable Locations: Alpine Gardening

Common names
  • Lehmann's rockjasmine
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Androsace lehmanniana subsp. lehmanniana
  • Synonym: Androsace chamaejasme subsp. lehmanniana

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by arctangent and is called "Penstemon profusion"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.