General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial

Image
Common names
  • Pacific Anemone
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Anemone multifida subsp. multifida
  • Synonym: Anemone multifida var. hudsoniana
  • Synonym: Anemone multifida var. magellanica

Photo Gallery
Location: Copenhagen, Denmark, EU
Date: 2017-05-22
Location: my garden, UT
Date: 2016-05-03
Location: Copenhagen, Denmark, EU
Date: 2017-04-15
Location: Copenhagen, Denmark, EU
Date: 2017-05-22
Location: Copenhagen, Denmark, EU
Date: 2017-05-22
Location: Copenhagen, Denmark, EU
Date: 2017-05-22

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by SongofJoy and is called "Blue Pansies"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.