General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial

Common names
  • Narcissus Anemone
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Anemonastrum narcissiflorum var. zephyra
  • Synonym: Anemonidium narcissiflorum var. zephyra
  • Synonym: Anemone narcissiflora subsp. zephyra
  • Synonym: Anemone narcissiflora var. zephyra

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by RootedInDirt and is called "Asian Pear"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.