General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial

Image
Common names
  • Oregon Anemone
  • Blue Windflower
  • Western Wood Anemone
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Anemone oregana
  • Synonym: Anemone grayi

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page