Image
Common names
  • Seacoast Angelica
  • Sea-Watch
  • Wild Celery
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Angelica lucida
  • Synonym: Angelica gmelinii

Photo Gallery
Photo by robertduval14

Date: 2012-07-06
Credit NPS Jacob W. Frank

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page