PlantsAntennaria→Alpine Everlasting (Antennaria alpina)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Alpine Pussytoes
Give a thumbs up Alpine Everlasting

Botanical names:
Antennaria alpina Accepted
Antennaria rousseaui Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Lestv and is called "Rhodos on Parade"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.