Image
Common names
  • Pulvinate Pussytoes
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Antennaria rosea subsp. pulvinata
  • Synonym: Antennaria straminea

Photo Gallery
Location: my rock garden in St Louis
Date: 2023-05-04
Plant labeled A. neglecta var gaspensis, syn for A. rosea ssp pul
Location: Albion Basin, Alta, Utah, United States
Date: 2020-08-12
Location: Albion Basin, Alta, Utah, United States
Date: 2020-08-12
Location: Albion Basin, Alta, Utah, United States
Date: 2020-08-12

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page