General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: Mesic
Propagation: Seeds: Self fertile
Pollinators: Self

Image
Common names
  • Tower Rockcress
  • Tower Mustard
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Turritis glabra
  • Synonym: Arabis glabra

Photo Gallery
Location: Vermont
Date: 2014-05-08
Location: Vermont
Date: 2009-11-18
Stems covered in frost
Location: Vermont
Date: 2010-07-05
Location: Vermont
Date: 2012-05-23
Location: Vermont
Date: 2012-05-19
Location: Vermont
Date: 2009-07-07

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Zoia and is called "Korean Lilac Palibin"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.