Image
Common names
  • Little Sur Manzanita
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Arctostaphylos edmundsii
  • Synonym: Arctostaphylos edmundsii var. parvifolia

Photo Gallery
Location: Regional Parks Botanic Garden.
Date: July
photo by Stan Shebs
Location: Regional Parks Botanic Garden.
Date: July
photo by Stan Shebs

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Lucius93 and is called "Chinese hibiscus"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.