Image
Common names
  • Pacific silverweed
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Argentina anserina subsp. groenlandica
  • Synonym: Argentina egedii
  • Synonym: Argentina egedii subsp. groenlandica

Photo Gallery
Location: Akureyri Botanical Gardens
credit: Hedwig Storch

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Visual_Botanics and is called "All that detail"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.