Image
Common names
  • Ram's Head Lady Slipper Orchid
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Cypripedium arietinum
  • Synonym: Criosanthes arietina

Photo Gallery

photo credit: Pverdonk

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by IrisLilli and is called "Tulipa 'Ollioules'"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.