Rosette Grass (Panicum acuminatum var. acuminatum)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Western Panicgrass
Give a thumbs up Rosette Grass

Botanical names:
Panicum acuminatum var. acuminatum Accepted
Dichanthelium acuminatum var. thurowii Synonym
Dichanthelium acuminatum var. fasciculatum Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by dirtdorphins and is called "winter 'weeds' for birds"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.