Northern Willow Herb (Epilobium ciliatum subsp. ciliatum)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Fringed Willowherb
Give a thumbs up Northern Willow Herb

Botanical names:
Epilobium ciliatum subsp. ciliatum Accepted
Epilobium californicum Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by EscondidoCal and is called "Clematis on arbor"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.