Marsh Willow Herb (Epilobium palustre)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Marsh Willow Herb
Give a thumbs up Marsh Willowherb

Botanical names:
Epilobium palustre Accepted
Epilobium schmidtianum Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: Mesic
Pollinators: Bees

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
Alpine Fireweed? Epilobium ? or Chamerion? by CarolineScott Sep 6, 2016 8:38 PM 8

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by jo1836 and is called "Gaillardia Mesa Peach"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.