Alpine Wallflower (Erysimum capitatum var. purshii)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Alpine Wallflower
Give a thumbs up Pursh's Wallflower

Botanical names:
Erysimum capitatum var. purshii Accepted
Erysimum angustatum Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Dahlia 'Amber Queen'"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.